Brackets

DMVelite Showcase Bracket

Thursday, Dec 26

Dover vs Wicomico
Game 014 at 6:45pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 66-50 (Dover)

Colegio San Felipe de Arcebio vs Piedmont Classical
Game 016 at 6:45pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 64-55 (Piedmont)

Monsignor Bonner-Prendie vs Olympic
Game 017 at 8:30pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 81-71 (Monsignor Bonner)

Seton Hall vs New Hope
Game 018 at 8:30pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 57-45 (Seton Hall)

Friday, Dec 27

New Hope vs Lake Nona
Game 024 at 11:45am • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 62-57 (Lake Nona)

Olympic vs Elizabeth
Game 029 at 1:30pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 65-62 (Elizabeth)

Veritas Collegiate vs Colegio San Felipe de Arcebio
Game 030 at 1:30pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 73-71 (San Felipe)

Dulaney vs Monsignor Bonner-Prendie
Game 034 at 3:15pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 82-75(Monsignor Bonner)

Father Henry Carr vs St. Maria Goretti
Game 035 at 3:15pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 80-67 (Father Henry Carr)

Legacy Early College vs Neumann-Goretti
Game 039 at 5:00pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 69-62 (Legacy)

Piedmont Classical vs Bishop McNamara
Game 040 at 5:00pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 58-49 (Bishop McNamara)

Liberty Heights vs Balboa
Game 045 at 6:45pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 62-55 (Liberty Heights)

Landon vs Friends School of Baltimore
Game 049 at 8:30pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 66-60 (Friends)

Saturday, Dec 28

Bishop McNamara vs Liberty Heights
Game 064 at 3:15pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 52-47 (Liberty Heights)

Olympic vs Dulaney
Game 065 at 3:15pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 73-68 (Olympic)

Virginia Academy vs Father Henry Carr
Game 066 at 3:15pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score:

Friends School of Baltimore vs Wicomico
Game 069 at 5:00pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 65-46 (Wicomico)

Monsignor Scanlan vs Piedmont Classical
Game 070 at 5:00pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 79-77 (Piedmont)

Balboa vs New Hope
Game 074 at 6:45pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 55-46 (Balboa)

Glenelg Country vs Seton Hall
Game 075 at 6:45pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 50-49 (Glenelg)

St. Maria Goretti vs St. Andrews
Game 079 at 8:30pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 82-56 (St. Andrews)

Colegio San Felipe de Arcebio vs Beckley Prep
Game 080 at 8:30pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 63-37 (Beckley Prep)

Sunday, Dec 29

Beckley Prep vs Rock Creek Christian Academy
Game 087 at 1:30pm • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 71-59 (Rock Creek)

Linden vs Gilman
Game 088 at 1:30pm • WYCC Court 2
Final Score: 58-54 (Gilman)

Elizabeth vs St. Maria Goretti
Game 089 at 3:15pm • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 63-51 (Elizabeth)

Seton Hall vs Bishop McNamara
Game 090 at 3:15pm • WYCC Court 2
Final Score: 46-38 (Bishop McNamara)

Father Henry Carr vs Colegio San Felipe de Arcebio
Game 091 at 5:00pm • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 78-74 (Father Henry Carr)

Monsignor Scanlan vs Glenelg Country
Game 092 at 5:00pm • WYCC Court 2
Final Score: 63-50 (Monsignor Scanlan)

St. Andrews vs Balboa
Game 093 at 6:45pm • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 60-49 (Balboa)

Piedmont Classical vs Virginia Academy
Game 094 at 6:45pm • WYCC Court 2
Final Score: 74-57 (Piedmont)

Monday, Dec 30

Boys Latin vs Elizabeth
Game 107 at 3:15pm • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 67-47 (Elizabeth)

Wilson Girls vs Sanford Girls
Game 109 at 3:15pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 64-22 (Sanford)

Rock Creek Christian Academy vs South Shore
Game 111 at 5:00pm • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 71-63 (Rock Creek)

Winston Churchill Girls vs Frederick Girls
Game 113 at 5:00pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 44-43 (Frederick)

Balboa vs Legacy Early College
Game 115 at 6:45pm • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 47-43 (Legacy)

Medgar Evers Girls vs St. Andrews Girls
Game 116 at 6:45pm • WYCC Court 2
Final Score: 56-37 (St. Andrews)

Tuesday, Dec 31

St. Andrews Girls vs Wilson Girls
Game 127 at 1:30pm • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 56-14 (St. Andrews)

Sanford Girls vs Winston Churchill Girls
Game 130 at 3:15pm • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 53-51 (Winston Churchill)

Frederick Girls vs Riverdale Baptist Girls
Game 133 at 5:00pm • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 60-46 (Riverdale Baptist)

Boys Varsity Bracket

Session 1

Bracket #1

Consolation
Friday, Dec. 27
First Round
Thursday Dec. 26
Championship
Friday, Dec. 27
Oakdale
Potomac

Game 011 at 5:00pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 63-58 (Potomac)

Oakdale
Bowie

Game 032 at 1:30pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 60-41 (Bowie)

Potomac
Linden

Game 036 at 3:15pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 56-41 (Potomac)

Linden
Bowie

Game 015 at 6:45pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 56-52 (Linden)

Bracket #2

Consolation
Friday, Dec. 27
First Round
Thursday Dec. 26
Championship
Friday, Dec. 27
Caravel
St. Pauls

Game 008 at 3:15pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 71-40 (Caravel)

St. Pauls
Osbourn Park

Game 033 at 1:30pm • JM Bennett HS
Final Score: 55-41 (Osbourn Park)

Caravel
Linganore

Game 041 at 5:00pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 53-48 (Linganore)

Linganore
Osbourn Park

Game 009 at 3:15pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 69-61 (Linganore)

Bracket #3

Consolation
Friday, Dec. 27
First Round
Thursday Dec. 26
Championship
Friday, Dec. 27
Stephen Decatur
Georgetown Day

Game 005 at 1:30pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 68-49 (Georgetown Day)

Stephen Decatur
Huntingtown

Game 028 at 11:45am • JM Bennett HS
Final Score: 62-50 (Huntingtown)

Winner Game 8
St. John's Catholic Prep

Game 026 at 11:45am • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 79-39 (St. Johns Catholic Prep)

Huntingtown
St. John's Catholic Prep

Game 006 at 1:30pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 58-52 (Catholic Prep)

Bracket #4

Consolation
Thursday, Dec. 27
First Round
Wednesday Dec. 26
Championship
Thursday, Dec. 27
JM Bennett
Polytech

Game 003 at 11:45am • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 62-51 (Bennett)

Polytech
Walkersville

Game 027 at 11:45am • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 56-48 (Polytech)

JM Bennett
Calvert

Game 031 at 1:30pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 63-59 (Bennett)

Walkersville
Calvert

Game 012 at 5:00pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 46-43 (Calvert)

Bracket #5

Consolation
Thursday, Dec. 27
First Round
Wednesday Dec. 26
Championship
Thursday, Dec. 27
Washington
Laurel

Game 002 at 10:00am • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 91-67 (Laurel)

Washington
Ron Brown College Prep

Game 023 at 10:00am • JM Bennett HS
Final Score: 61-59 (Washington)

Laurel
Queen Anne's

Game 046 at 6:45pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 75-56 (Laurel)

Ron Brown College Prep
Queen Anne's

Game 004 at 11:45am • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 51-44 (Queen Anne's)

Bracket #6

Consolation
Friday, Dec. 27
First Round
Thursday Dec. 26
Championship
Friday, Dec. 27
Mardela
Delmar

Game 001 at 10:00am • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 62-56 (Delmar)

Mardela
Grace Bretheren

Game 051 at 8:30pm • JM Bennett HS
Final Score: 63-49 (Mardela)

Delmar
Conrad

Game 021 at 10:00am • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 64-35 (Delmar)

Grace Bretheren
Conrad

Game 013 at 5:00pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 43-44 (Conrad)

Bracket #7

Consolation
Friday, Dec. 27
First Round
Thursday Dec. 26
Championship
Friday, Dec. 27
Salisbury School
King's Christian Academy

Game 007 at 1:30pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 53-39 (Salisbury School)

King's Christian Academy
Worcester Preparatory

Game 050 at 8:30pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 59-49 (Worcester Prep)

Salisbury School
Frederick Force

Game 022 at 10:00am • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 57-49 (Salisbury School)

Frederick Force
Worcester Preparatory

Game 010 at 3:15pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 66-51 (Frederick Force)

Session 2

Bracket #8

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 28
First Round
Friday Dec. 27
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 28
Middleburg Academy
St. Charles

Game 042 at 5:00pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 72-71 (Middleburg)

St. Charles
Gaithersburg

Game 060 at 1:30pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 75-73 (St. Charles)

Middleburg Academy
Western Branch

Game 059 at 1:30pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 84-75 (Middleburg)

Western Branch
Gaithersburg

Game 047 at 6:45pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 57-52 (Western Branch)

Bracket #9

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 28
First Round
Friday Dec. 27
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 28
New Dorp
Edmondson-Westside

Game 025 at 11:45am • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 53-26 (Edmondson-Westside)

New Dorp
Sussex Tech

Game 056 at 11:45am • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 77-56 (Sussex Tech)

Edmondson-Westside
Crisfield

Game 061 at 1:30pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 73-56 (Edmondson-Westside)

Sussex Tech
Crisfield

Game 044 at 6:45pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 73-59 (Crisfield)

Bracket #10

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 28
First Round
Friday Dec. 27
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 28
Smyrna
Walt Whitman

Game 037 at 3:15pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 56-40 (Smyrna)

Walt Whitman
Cambridge-South Dorchester

Game 052 at 10:00am • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 62-35 (Walt Whitman)

Smyrna
George C. Marshall

Game 054 at 11:45am • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 70-66 (Smyrna)

George C. Marshall
Cambridge-South Dorchester

Game 048 at 6:45pm • JM Bennett HS
Final Score: 79-56 (Marshall)

Bracket #11

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 28
First Round
Friday Dec. 27
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 28
Edison
Winston Churchill

Game 019 at 10:00am • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 66-62 (Edison)

Winston Churchill
Easton

Game 058 at 11:45am • JM Bennett HS
Final Score: 57-40 (Winston Churchill)

Edison
Wagner

Game 057 at 11:45am • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 79-74 (Edison)

Wagner
Easton

Game 020 at 10:00am • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 63-58 (Wagner)

Bracket #12

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 28
First Round
Friday Dec. 27
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 28
Glasgow
Harve De Grace

Game 038 at 3:15pm • JM Bennett HS
Final Score: 72-52(Havre De Grace)

Glasgow
Snow Hill

Game 053 at 10:00am • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 61-47 (Snow Hill)

Harve De Grace
New Era Academy

Game 055 at 11:45am • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 67-57 (New Era)

New Era Academy
Snow Hill

Game 043 at 5:00pm • JM Bennett HS
Final Score: 65-41 (New Era)

Session 3

Bracket #13

Consolation
Sunday, Dec. 29
First Round
Saturday Dec. 28
Championship
Sunday, Dec. 29
Highland School
St. Vincent Pallotti

Game 071 at 5:00pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 72-55 (St. Vincent Pallotti)

Highland School
St. Peters

Game 084 at 10:00am • WYCC Court 2
Final Score: 58-50 (Highland)

St. Vincent Pallotti
Sidwell Friends School

Game 083 at 10:00am • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 57-48 (Sidwell Friends)

St. Peters
Sidwell Friends School

Game 076 at 6:45pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 51-48 (Sidwell Friends)

Bracket #14

Consolation
Sunday, Dec. 29
First Round
Saturday Dec. 28
Championship
Sunday, Dec. 29
Catholic
St. Mary's Ryken

Game 081 at 8:30pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 52-50 (St. Marys Ryken)

Catholic
Medgar Evers

Game 086 at 11:45am • WYCC Court 2
Final Score: 49-29 (Catholic)

St. Mary's Ryken
Veritas Collegiate

Game 085 at 11:45am • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 69-50 (St. Marys Ryken)

Veritas Collegiate
Medgar Evers

Game 082 at 8:30pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 61-45 (Veritas)

Session 4

Bracket #15

Consolation
Monday, Dec. 30
First Round
Saturday Dec. 28
Championship
Monday, Dec. 30
Gilman
Landon

Game 072 at 5:00pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 81-70 (Landon)

Gilman
Eagle Academy

Game 104 at 1:30pm • WYCC Court 2
Final Score: 58-55 (Gilman)

Landon
Lake Nona

Game 103 at 1:30pm • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 79-67 (Landon)

Lake Nona
Eagle Academy

Game 077 at 6:45pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 75-64 (Lake Nona)

Bracket #16

Consolation
Monday, Dec. 30
First Round
Saturday Dec. 28
Championship
Monday, Dec. 30
Kent County
William Penn

Game 073 at 5:00pm • JM Bennett HS
Final Score: 65-30 (William Penn)

Kent County
Severn School

Game 100 at 11:45am • WYCC Court 2
Final Score: 71-49 (Severn School)

William Penn
St. Albans

Game 099 at 11:45am • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 46-39 (St. Albans)

Severn School
St. Albans

Game 078 at 6:45pm • JM Bennett HS
Final Score: 46-38 (St. Albans)

Bracket #17

Consolation
Monday, Dec. 30
First Round
Saturday Dec. 28
Championship
Monday, Dec. 30
Parkside
Arcadia

Game 062 at 1:30pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 76-69 (Arcadia)

Parkside
Archbishop Curley

Game 108 at 3:15pm • WYCC Court 2
Final Score: 49-35 (Archbishop)

Arcadia
Theodore Roosevelt

Game 112 at 5:00pm • WYCC Court 2
Final Score: 93-48 (Theodore Roosevelt)

Theodore Roosevelt
Archbishop Curley

Game 067 at 3:15pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 67-63 (Theodore Roosevelt)

Bracket #18

Consolation
Monday, Dec. 30
First Round
Saturday Dec. 28
Championship
Monday, Dec. 30
Benjamin Franklin
Indian River

Game 063 at 1:30pm • JM Bennett HS
Final Score: 72-55 (Benjamin Franklin)

Indian River
Ballou

Game 096 at 10:00am • WYCC Court 2
Final Score: 57-44 (Ballou)

Benjamin Franklin
Colonel Richardson

Game 095 at 10:00am • WYCC Court 1
Final Score: 48-47 (Colonel Richardson)

Colonel Richardson
Ballou

Game 068 at 3:15pm • JM Bennett HS
Final Score: 67-63 (Colonel Richardson)

Girls Bracket

Session 1

Consolation
Tuesday, Dec. 31
First Round
Monday Dec. 30
Championship
Tuesday, Dec. 31
Woodland Hills Girls
South Lakes Girls

Game 110 at 3:15pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 61-58 (South Lakes)

Woodland Hills Girls
Walt Whitman Girls

Game 121 at 10:00am • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 49-43 (Woodland)

South Lakes Girls
Medgar Evers Girls

Game 124 at 11:45am • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 68-54 (South Lakes)

Walt Whitman Girls
Medgar Evers Girls

Game 114 at 1:30pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 49-29 (Medgar Evers)

Bracket #2

Consolation
Tuesday, Dec. 31
First Round
Monday Dec. 20
Championship
Tuesday, Dec. 31
McLean Girls
St. Maria Goretti Girls

Game 105 at 1:30pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 47-43 (St. Maria Goretti)

McLean Girls
Sussex Tech Girls

Game 134 at 5:00pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 64-24 (McLean)

St. Maria Goretti Girls
Walkersville Girls

Game 131 at 3:15pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 51-27 (St. Maria Goretti)

Walkersville Girls
Sussex Tech Girls

Game 106 at 5:00pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 43-13 (Walkersville)

Bracket #3

Consolation
Tuesday, Dec. 31
First Round
Monday Dec. 30
Championship
Tuesday, Dec. 31
Parkside Girls
Linganore Girls

Game 117 at 6:45pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 51-48 (Parkside)

Linganore Girls
Richard Montgomery Girls

Game 129 at 1:30pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 43-41 (Linganore)

Parkside Girls
WT Woodson Girls

Game 128 at 1:30pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 51-46 (Parkside)

WT Woodson Girls
Richard Montgomery Girls

Game 119 at 8:30pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 49-30 (WT Woodson)

Bracket #4

Consolation
Tuesday, Dec. 31
First Round
Monday Dec. 30
Championship
Tuesday, Dec. 31
JM Bennett Girls
KIPP College Prep Girls

Game 102 at 11:45am • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 74-30 (JM Bennett)

KIPP College Prep Girls
Damascus Girls

Game 126 at 11:45am • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 49-47 (Damascus)

JM Bennett Girls
Largo Girls

Game 125 at 11:45am • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 79-55 (JM Bennett)

Largo Girls
Damascus Girls

Game 120 at 8:30pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 58-50 (Largo)

Bracket #5

Consolation
Tuesday, Dec. 31
First Round
Monday Dec. 30
Championship
Tuesday, Dec. 31
Wicomico Girls
Gerstell Academy Girls

Game 101 at 11:45am • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 53-45 (Wicomico)

Gerstell Academy Girls
Worcester Preparatory Girls

Game 123 at 10:00am • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 48-35 (Gerstell)

Wicomico Girls
Boonsboro Girls

Game 122 at 10:00am • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 58-52 (Boonsboro)

Boonsboro Girls
Worcester Preparatory Girls

Game 118 at 6:45pm • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 53-23 (Boonsboro)

Bracket #6

Consolation
Tuesday, Dec. 31
First Round
Monday Dec. 30
Championship
Tuesday, Dec. 31
Mardela Girls
Laurel Girls

Game 097 at 10:00am • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 59-23 (Laurel)

Mardela Girls
Snow Hill Girls

Game 132 at 3:15pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 41-35 (Mardella)

Laurel Girls
Salisbury Christian Girls

Game 135 at 5:00pm • MD - Eastern Shore
Final Score: 48-40 (Salisbury Christian)

Salisbury Christian Girls
Snow Hill Girls

Game 098 at 10:00am • Wicomico HS
Final Score: 43-41 (Salisbury Christian)