Brackets

DMVelite Showcase Bracket

Wednesday, Dec 26

St. Peters vs Smyrna
Game 018 at 5:00 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Liberty Heights vs Wings Academy
Game 023 at 6:45 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Archbishop Carroll vs St. Georges
Game 024 at 6:45 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Central Pointe vs Veritas Prep
Game 123 at 9:00 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Thursday, Dec 27

Wings Academy vs Abraham Lincoln (PA)
Game 043 at 3:15 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Father Henry Carr vs Liberty Heights
Game 044 at 3:15 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Neumann-Goretti vs Gilman
Game 048 at 5:00 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Central Pointe vs Virginia Academy
Game 049 at 5:00 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Elizabeth vs Wicomico
Game 053 at 6:45 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

St. Georges vs Dulaney
Game 054 at 6:45 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Potomac vs St. Peters
Game 055 at 6:45 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Spire Institute vs Legacy Early College
Game 058 at 8:30 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Abraham Lincoln (NY) vs Lincoln Academy
Game 059 at 8:30 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Archbishop Carroll vs Olympic
Game 060 at 8:30 PM • UMES
Final Score:

City Girls vs Abraham Lincoln Girls
Game 062 at 8:30 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Friday, Dec 28

Lincoln Academy vs Wings Academy
Game 124 at 10:00 AM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Walt Whitman Girls vs City Girls
Game 075 at 1:30 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Central Pointe vs St. Andrews
Game 079 at 3:15 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Dulaney vs Neumann-Goretti
Game 078 at 3:15 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Gilman vs Bethesda Chevy Chase
Game 080 at 3:15 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Veritas Prep vs Spire Institute
Game 083 at 5:00 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Brooklyn Collegiate vs Legacy Early College
Game 084 at 5:00 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Abraham Lincoln Girls vs St. Andrews Girls
Game 085 at 5:00 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Maret vs Abraham Lincoln (NY)
Game 088 at 6:45 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Abraham Lincoln (PA) vs Boys Latin
Game 089 at 6:45 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Virginia Academy vs Father Henry Carr
Game 090 at 6:45 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Olympic vs Smyrna
Game 093 at 8:30 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Saturday, Dec 29

Walt Whitman Girls vs Abraham Lincoln Girls
Game 105 at 1:30 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Spire Institute vs Central Pointe
Game 108 at 3:15 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Wicomico vs Olympic
Game 113 at 5:00 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Abraham Lincoln (NY) vs Abraham Lincoln (PA)
Game 114 at 5:00 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Boys Latin vs Maret
Game 118 at 6:45 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Elizabeth vs Gilman
Game 119 at 6:45 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Virginia Academy vs Veritas Prep
Game 125 at 6:45 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Father Henry Carr vs St. Andrews
Game 120 at 6:45 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Brooklyn Collegiate vs Lincoln Academy
Game 121 at 8:30 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

St. Andrews Girls vs Riverdale Baptist Girls
Game 122 at 8:30 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Boys Varsity Bracket

Session 1

Bracket #1

Consolation
Thursday, Dec. 27
First Round
Wednesday Dec. 26
Championship
Thursday, Dec. 27
Laurel
Randallstown

Game 003 at 11:45 AM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Loser Game 3
Loser Game 4

Game 061 at 8:30 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4

Game 056 at 6:45 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Tallwood
Stephen Decatur

Game 004 at 11:45 AM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Bracket #2

Consolation
Thursday, Dec. 27
First Round
Wednesday Dec. 26
Championship
Thursday, Dec. 27
Snow Hill
Indian River

Game 002 at 10:00 AM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Loser Game 2
Loser Game 9

Game 047 at 3:15 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Winner Game 2
Winner Game 9

Game 051 at 5:00 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Patterson Mill
Walkersville

Game 009 at 1:30 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Bracket #3

Consolation
Thursday, Dec. 27
First Round
Wednesday Dec. 26
Championship
Thursday, Dec. 27
Dunbar
Crisfield

Game 008 at 1:30 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Loser Game 8
Loser Game 14

Game 031 at 10:00 AM • WiHi
Final Score:

Winner Game 8
Winner Game 14

Game 041 at 1:30 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

St. Charles
Caravel

Game 014 at 3:15 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Bracket #4

Consolation
Thursday, Dec. 27
First Round
Wednesday Dec. 26
Championship
Thursday, Dec. 27
Sidwell Friends School
St. Elizabeth

Game 013 at 3:15 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Loser Game 13
Loser Game 19

Game 036 at 11:45 AM • WiHi
Final Score:

Winner Game 13
Winner Game 19

Game 046 at 3:15 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Oakdale
Patterson

Game 019 at 5:00 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Bracket #5

Consolation
Thursday, Dec. 27
First Round
Wednesday Dec. 26
Championship
Thursday, Dec. 27
Mardela
Concordia Prep

Game 001 at 10:00 AM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Loser Game 1
Loser Game 12

Game 052 at 5:00 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Winner Game 1
Winner Game 12

Game 057 at 6:45 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

King's Christian Academy
The Salisbury School

Game 012 at 1:30 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Bracket #6

Consolation
Thursday, Dec. 27
First Round
Wednesday Dec. 26
Championship
Thursday, Dec. 27
Queen Anne's
Kempsville

Game 011 at 1:30 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Loser Game 11
Loser Game 16

Game 029 at 10:00 AM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Winner Game 11
Winner Game 16

Game 028 at 10:00 AM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

New Dorp
New Era Academy

Game 016 at 3:15 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Bracket #7

Consolation
Thursday, Dec. 27
First Round
Wednesday Dec. 26
Championship
Thursday, Dec. 27
Washington
Seed School

Game 006 at 11:45 AM • WiHi
Final Score:

Loser Game 6
Loser Game 17

Game 045 at 3:15 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Winner Game 6
Winner Game 17

Game 050 at 5:00 PM • UMES
Final Score:

St. John's Catholic Prep
Overlea

Game 017 at 3:15 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Bracket #8

Consolation
Thursday, Dec. 27
First Round
Wednesday Dec. 26
Championship
Thursday, Dec. 27
JM Bennett
Wagner

Game 021 at 5:00 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Loser Game 21
Loser Game 26

Game 034 at 11:45 AM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Winner Game 21
Winner Game 26

Game 033 at 11:45 AM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Edmondson-Westside
Georgetown Day

Game 026 at 6:45 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Bracket #9

Consolation
Thursday, Dec. 27
First Round
Wednesday Dec. 26
Championship
Thursday, Dec. 27
Parkside
Friendship Collegiate

Game 022 at 5:00 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Loser Game 22
Loser Game 27

Game 039 at 1:30 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Winner Game 22
Winner Game 27

Game 038 at 1:30 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Linganore
Archbishop Curley

Game 027 at 6:45 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Session 2

Bracket #10

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 29
First Round
Friday Dec. 28
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 29
North Caroline
Sussex Tech

Game 063 at 8:30 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Loser Game 63
Loser Game 68

Game 117 at 5:00 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Winner Game 63
Winner Game 68

Game 116 at 5:00 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

New Town
Walt Whitman

Game 068 at 11:45 AM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Bracket #11

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 29
First Round
Friday Dec. 28
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 29
Kent County
Hammond

Game 064 at 10:00 AM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Loser Game 64
Loser Game 69

Game 107 at 1:30 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Winner Game 64
Winner Game 69

Game 106 at 1:30 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Carver E and S
Winston Churchill

Game 069 at 11:45 AM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Bracket #12

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 29
First Round
Friday Dec. 28
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 29
Eagle Academy
Highland School

Game 073 at 1:30 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Loser Game 73
Loser Game 74

Game 112 at 3:15 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Winner Game 73
Winner Game 74

Game 111 at 3:15 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Severn School
Bishop Sullivan Catholic

Game 074 at 1:30 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Bracket #13

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 29
First Round
Friday Dec. 28
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 29
Cambridge-South Dorchester
Forest Park

Game 066 at 10:00 AM • WiHi
Final Score:

Loser Game 66
Loser Game 71

Game 097 at 10:00 AM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Winner Game 66
Winner Game 71

Game 098 at 11:45 AM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Cesar Chavez
Dover

Game 071 at 11:45 AM • WiHi
Final Score:

Bracket #14

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 29
First Round
Friday Dec. 28
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 29
Colonel Richardson
Polytech

Game 067 at 10:00 AM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Loser Game 67
Loser Game 72

Game 102 at 11:45 AM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Winner Game 67
Winner Game 72

Game 101 at 11:45 AM • WiHi
Final Score:

Mckinley Tech
Calvert

Game 072 at 11:45 AM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Bracket #15

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 29
First Round
Friday Dec. 28
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 29
Easton
Good Counsel

Game 076 at 1:30 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Loser Game 76
Loser Game 81

Game 094 at 10:00 AM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Winner Game 76
Winner Game 81

Game 103 at 1:30 PM • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score:

Patriot
Theodore Roosevelt

Game 081 at 3:15 PM • WiHI
Final Score:

Bracket #16

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 29
First Round
Friday Dec. 28
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 29
Pocomoke
Osbourn Park

Game 077 at 1:30 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Loser Game 77
Loser Game 82

Game 095 at 10:00 AM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Winner Game 77
Winner Game 82

Game 099 at 11:45 AM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

St. Joe's By The Sea
Hereford

Game 082 at 3:15 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Bracket #17

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 29
First Round
Friday Dec. 28
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 29
Gaithersburg
Potomac

Game 086 at 5:00 PM • WiHi
Final Score:

Loser Game 86
Loser Game 91

Game 104 at 1:30 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Winner Game 86
Winner Game 91

Game 109 at 3:15 PM • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score:

Milford Mill
St. Mary's Ryken

Game 091 at 6:45 PM • WIHi
Final Score:

Girls Bracket

Session 1

John Coleman Bracket #1

Consolation
Thursday, Dec. 27
First Round
Wednesday Dec. 26
Championship
Thursday, Dec. 27
Worcester Preparatory School Girls
Thomas Stone Girls

Game 005 at 11:45 AM • UMES
Final Score:

Loser Game 5
Loser Game 7

Game 032 at 10:00 AM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Winner Game 5
Winner Game 7

Game 030 at 10:00 AM • UMES
Final Score:

Kings Christian Academy Girls
Snow Hill Girls

Game 007 at 11:45 AM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Bracket #2

Consolation
Thursday, Dec. 27
First Round
Wednesday Dec. 26
Championship
Thursday, Dec. 27
Wicomico Girls
Linganore Girls

Game 010 at 1:30 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Loser Game 10
Loser Game 15

Game 037 at 11:45 AM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Winner Game 10
Winner Game 15

Game 035 at 11:45 AM • UMES
Final Score:

Kempsville Girls
Gaithersburg Girls

Game 015 at 3:15 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Bracket #3


Parkside Girls
St. Charles Girls

Game 020 at 5:00 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Loser Game 20
Loser Game 25

Game 042 at 1:30 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Winner Game 20
Winner Game 25

Game 040 at 1:30 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Bethesda Chevy Chase Girls
Walkersville Girls

Game 025 at 6:45 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Session 2

Bracket #4

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 29
First Round
Friday Dec. 28
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 29
Pocomoke Girls
Boonsboro Girls

Game 087 at 5:00 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Loser Game 87
Loser Game 92

Game 100 at 11:45 AM • UMES
Final Score:

Winner Game 87
Winner Game 92

Game 110 at 3:15 PM • UMES
Final Score:

New Dorp Girls
Indian River Girls

Game 092 at 6:45 PM • JM Bennett
Final Score:

Bracket #5

Consolation
Saturday, Dec. 29
First Round
Friday Dec. 28
Championship
Saturday, Dec. 29
JM Bennett Girls
Sussex Tech Girls

Game 065 at 10:00 AM • UMES
Final Score:

Loser Game 65
Loser Game 70

Game 096 at 10:00 AM • UMES
Final Score:

Winner Game 65
Winner Game 70

Game 115 at 5:00 PM • UMES
Final Score:

Urbana Girls
New Town Girls

Game 070 at 11:45 AM • UMES
Final Score: