The Governors Challenge basketball tournament, presented by Pohanka Automotive of Salisbury, is held annually in Salisbury, Maryland. In its 41st year, the Governors Challenge will bring 120+ teams to the Wicomico Civic Center and surrounding high schools. Come be a part of the best experience in high school hoops.
Tournament Scores
Colonel Richardson (MD)
vs
Indian River (DE)
Final Score: 69-48
Washington (MD)
vs
Polytech (DE)
Final Score: 40-48
North Caroline (MD)
vs
Seaford (DE)
Final Score: 55-43
Linganore (MD)
vs
Phoenixville (PA)
Final Score: 41-67
Arcadia (VA)
vs
Kent County (MD)
Final Score: 75-55
Saints Peter & Paul (MD)
vs
Indian Creek (MD)
Final Score: 57-76
Arcadia (VA)
vs
Saints Peters & Paul (MD)
Final Score: 64-73
St. Charles (MD)
vs
Oakdale (MD)
Final Score: 61-53
Stephen Decatur (MD)
vs
Dover (DE)
Final Score:
South River (MD)
vs
Atholton (MD)
Final Score: 61-70
North Caroline (MD)
vs
Milford (DE)
Final Score: 51-72
Hayfield (VA)
vs
Walkersville (MD)
Final Score: 56-40
DE Military (DE)
vs
Walt Whitman (MD)
Final Score: 64-69
Crisfield (MD)
vs
Delmar (DE)
Final Score: 54-56
Sussex Tech (DE)
vs
Wicomico (MD)
Final Score: 39-71
CH Flowers (MD)
vs
Winston Churchill (MD)
Final Score: 55-51
The Salisbury School (MD)
vs
Parkside (MD)
Final Score: 60-61
Sussex Central (DE)
vs
Cambridge-South Dorchester (MD)
Final Score: 54-84
Kent Island (MD)
vs
Walkersville (MD)
Final Score: 36-41
Hayfield (VA)
vs
Largo (MD)
Final Score: 45-49
Oakland Catholic (PA)
vs
Sanford (DE)
Final Score: 46-39
Central Bucks East (PA)
vs
CH Flowers (MD)
Final Score: 47-68
Archbishop Carroll (DC)
vs
St. Peter's Prep (NJ)
Final Score: 70-77
St. Charles (MD)
vs
Linganore (MD)
Final Score: 36-49
Calvert Hall (MD)
vs
Potomac School (VA)
Final Score: 66-62
South River (MD)
vs
Kent Island (MD)
Final Score: 54-32
Parkside (MD)
vs
Sussex Tech (DE)
Final Score: 54-32
Wicomico (MD)
vs
Dover (DE)
Final Score: 35-50
Dover (DE)
vs
James M Bennett (MD)
Final Score: 83-44
Laurel (DE)
vs
Stephen Decatur (DE)
Final Score: 12-53
Hodan Prep (CAN)
vs
Virginia Academy (VA)
Final Score: 77-51
Delmarva Christian (DE)
vs
Parkside (MD)
Final Score: 31-41
Woodbridge (DE)
vs
Easton (MD)
Final Score: 78-73
Monsignor Bonner (PA)
vs
Glenelg Country (MD)
Final Score: 51-48
Smyrna (DE)
vs
Stephen Decatur (MD)
Final Score: 54-57
Hodan Prep (CAN)
vs
Rock Creek Christian Academy (MD)
Final Score: 82-86
Oakland Catholic (PA)
vs
Penn Charter (PA)
Final Score: 60-44
Pocomoke (MD)
vs
Seaford (DE)
Final Score: 47-76
Colonel Richardson (MD)
vs
Delmar (DE)
Final Score: 49-54
Constitution (PA)
vs
New Town (MD)
Final Score: 48-45
Largo (MD)
vs
Constitution (PA)
Final Score: 68-41
Brooklyn Collegiate (NY)
vs
Fairfax Christian (VA)
Final Score: 49-65
City (MD)
vs
West Catholic (PA)
Final Score: 68-44
South River (MD)
vs
Hayfield (VA)
Final Score: 29-42
St. John's Catholic Prep (MD)
vs
The Salisbury School (MD)
Final Score: 64-60
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
vs
La Salle (RI)
Final Score: 59-46
John Carroll (MD)
vs
Georgetown Prep (DC)
Final Score: 43-68
Riverdale Baptist (MD)
vs
Calvert Hall (MD)
Final Score: 75-40
West Catholic (PA)
vs
South Lakes (VA)
Final Score: 50-74
St. George's (DE)
vs
St. John's Catholic Prep (MD)
Final Score: 62-51
Brooklyn Collegiate (NY)
vs
Hodan Prep (CAN)
Final Score: 42-49
Sanford (DE)
vs
Roland Park (MD)
Final Score: 31-30
St. Peter's Prep (NJ)
vs
Monsignor Bonner (PA)
Final Score: 70-67
HD Woodson (DC)
vs
The Salisbury School (MD)
Final Score: 45-79
Elizabeth (NJ)
vs
Sanford (DE)
Final Score: 56-50
Frederick (MD)
vs
South Lakes (VA)
Final Score: 69-49
Stephen Decatur (MD)
vs
Dover (DE)
Final Score: 53-52
Harford Christian (DE)
vs
Salisbury Christian (MD)
Final Score: 42-25
Hamilton Heights (TN)
vs
Our Lady Mt. Carmel (MD)
Final Score: 58-47
Indian River (DE)
vs
Crisfield (MD)
Final Score: 31-63
Harford Christian (DE)
vs
Faith Baptist School (MD)
Final Score: 43-58
Tome School (MD)
vs
Salisbury Christian (MD)
Final Score: 73-30
Salesianum (DE)
vs
James M Bennett (MD)
Final Score: 78-67
Chaminade (NY)
vs
North Catholic (PA)
Final Score: 81-76
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
vs
Elizabeth (NJ)
Final Score: 69-47
Our Lady Mt. Carmel (MD)
vs
Roman Catholic (PA)
Final Score: 41-62
James M Bennett (MD)
vs
Laurel (DE)
Final Score: 42-20
Indian Creek (MD)
vs
Kent County (MD)
Final Score: 86-64
Sussex Tech (DE)
vs
Pocomoke (MD)
Final Score: 79-50
Walkersville (MD)
vs
Central Bucks East (PA)
Final Score: 47-58
St. Benedict's Prep (NJ)
vs
Hamilton Heights (TN)
Final Score: 63-71
Queen Anne's (MD)
vs
Milford Mill (MD)
Final Score: 35-50
Oakdale (MD)
vs
Gilman (MD)
Final Score: 46-60
William Penn (DE)
vs
Potomac School (VA)
Final Score: 82-62
H.D. Woodson (DC)
vs
St. George's (DE)
Final Score: 25-82
Laurel (DE)
vs
Snow Hill (MD)
Final Score: 48-84
Penn Charter (PA)
vs
Roland Park (MD)
Final Score: 53-37
Potomac School (VA)
vs
St. Charles (MD)
Final Score: 69-21
St. Anthony's (NY)
vs
John Carroll (MD)
Final Score: 48-58
Walkersville (MD)
vs
Winston Churchill (MD)
Final Score: 48-41
Sidwell Friends (DC)
vs
St. Benedict's Prep (NJ)
Final Score: 46-36
Elizabeth (NJ)
vs
Constitution (PA)
Final Score: 74-75
Easton (MD)
vs
Smyrna (DE)
Final Score: 49-54
Clinton Grace (MD)
vs
Chaminade (NY)
Final Score: 68-59
New Church (PA)
vs
Mt. Zion Prep (MD)
Final Score: 91-40
Mt. Zion Prep (MD)
vs
Holy Cross (NY)
Final Score: 58-59
New Church (PA)
vs
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (VA)
Final Score: 70-62
Polytech (DE)
vs
North Caroline (MD)
Final Score: 59-42
La Salle (RI)
vs
Sanford (DE)
Final Score: 52-56
Bishop McNamara (MD)
vs
St. Benedict's Prep (NJ)
Final Score: 68-65
Seaford (DE)
vs
Wicomico (MD)
Final Score: 76-51
Milford (DE)
vs
Washington (MD)
Final Score: 79-41
Hayfield (VA)
vs
New Town (MD)
Final Score: 71-41
DeMatha Catholic (MD)
vs
Salesianum (DE)
Final Score: 67-60
Cambridge-South Dochester (MD)
vs
Woodbridge (DE)
Final Score: 76-60
Gilman (MD)
vs
Gwynn Park (MD)
Final Score: 60-72
William Penn (DE)
vs
Riverdale Baptist (MD)
Final Score: 67-72
Queen Anne's (MD)
vs
DE Military (DE)
Final Score: 78-76
South River (MD)
vs
Linganore (MD)
Final Score: 53-65
Atholton (MD)
vs
Phoenixville (PA)
Final Score: 55-54
St. Charles (MD)
vs
Gwynn Park (MD)
Final Score: 50-54
St. Mary's (MD)
vs
Potomac School (VA)
Final Score: 74-58
Seaford (DE)
vs
James M Bennett (MD)
Final Score: 48-34
Archbishop Carroll (DC)
vs
Glenelg Country (MD)
Final Score: 64-61
Frederick (MD)
vs
City (MD)
Final Score: 65-51
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (PA)
vs
Georgetown Prep (DC)
Final Score: 54-62
Wicomico (MD)
vs
Sussex Tech (DE)
Final Score: 40-68
St. Mary's (MD)
vs
Linganore (MD)
Final Score: 64-43
St. Anthony's (NY)
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (PA)
Final Score: 63-66
Roman Catholic (PA)
vs
Bishop McNamara (MD)
Final Score: 50-47
Fairfax Christian (VA)
vs
Rock Creek Christian Academy (MD)
Final Score: 69-72
Snow Hill (MD)
vs
Sussex Central (DE)
Final Score: 75-61
Archbishop Spalding (MD)
vs
North Catholic (PA)
Final Score: 84-74
Holy Cross (NY)
vs
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (VA)
Final Score: 55-64
Clinton Grace (MD)
vs
Archbishop Spalding (MD)
Final Score: 65-62
Rock Creek Christian Academy (MD)
vs
AZ Compass (AZ)
Final Score: 64-68
Laurel (DE)
vs
Parkside (MD)
Final Score: 53-58
Faith Baptist School (MD)
vs
Salisbury Christian (MD)
Final Score: 15-46
Faith Baptist School (MD)
vs
Tome School (MD)
Final Score: 64-51
Milford Mill (MD)
vs
Walt Whitman (MD)
Final Score: 70-65
AZ Compass (AZ)
vs
DeMatha Catholic (MD)
Final Score: 57-49