Tournament Alumni

Nic Claxton

Legacy Early College (SC), University of Georgia, Brooklyn Nets

4 star, Top 100 National recruit in high school
Played two seasons for the University of Georgia (2nd Team all SEC)
Selected 31st overall by the Brooklyn Nets in the 2019 NBA Draft

Saddiq Bey

Saddiq Bey

Sidwell Friends (MD), Villanova University, Detroit Pistons

BIG EAST All-Freshman team, 2020 Julius Erving Small Forward of the Year, 2020 first team ALL-BIG EAST, Robert V. Geasey Philadelphia Big Five Player of the Year
Selected 19th overall by the Brooklyn Nets (traded to the Detroit Pistons) in the 2020 NBA Draft

Immanuel Quickley

Immanuel Quickley

John Carroll (MD), University of Kentucky, New York Knicks

Three-time All-State selection, USA  U17 gold winning team at FIBA Championships, McDonald's All American
Southeastern Conference Player of the Year, All-SEC First Team 2020, All-American, District IV Player of the Year, All-District IV Team, three-time SEC Player of the Week
Selected 25th overall by the Oklahoma City Thunder (traded to the New York Knicks) in the 2020 NBA Draft


Obi Toppin:

Mt. Zion Prep (MD), University of Dayton, New York Knicks
Lower Hudson High School Basketball Coaches Association Conference 1 All-Section Team and All-League Team
Named National Player of the Year, two-time first team All-American, #1 in Sports Illustrated’s Top 50 College Basketball Players for 2019-20, Atlantic-10 Rookie of the Year, A-10 All-Rookie Team
Selected 8th overall by the New York Knicks in the 2020 NBA Draft
Patrick Williams

Patrick Williams:

West Charlotte (NC), Florida State University, Chicago Bulls
Player of the Year in Mecklenburg Country by the Charlotte Observer
2020 ACC Sixth man of the Year & 2020 All-ACC Freshman Team
Drafter 4th overall by the Chicago Bulls in the 2020 NBA Draft

Nah'Shon Lee "Bones" Hyland:

 St. Georges Technical High School (DE), Virginia Commonwealth University, Denver Nuggets
Delaware Player of the Year and First Team All-State
2020 Atlantic 10 All-Rookie Team and 2021 Atlantic 10 Player of the Year
Drafter 26th overall by the Denver Nuggets in the 2021 NBA Draft


Where are they now?

Boys

  • Amir Nesbitt (Virginia Academy`20): Hampton
  • Briggs McLain (St Maria Goretti`20): Hartford
  • Cam Young (Neumann Goretti`20): Bowling Green
  • Canin Reynolds (Landon`20): Columbia
  • Che Evans (Dulaney & Neumann Goretti `20): San Diego St
  • Christian Johnson (Ron Brown`20): Howard
  • Churchill Bounds (Stephen Decatur`20): Central Arkansas
  • Darius Miles (St Charles`20): Alabama
  • Delonnie Hunt (Rock Creek`20): Wagner
  • Dimingus Stevens (Wilson`20): Seton Hall
  • Earl Timberlake (Rock Creek`20): Miami
  • Eden Davis (Dover`20): A&M Corpus Christi
  • Elijah Allen (Dover`20): Wagner
  • Elijah Wood (Bethesda CC`20): Nebraska
  • Evan Joyner (Piedmont Classical`20): Tennessee State
  • Hakim Byrd (Neumann-Goretti`20): Marist
  • Harouna Sissoko (Lincoln Academy`20): Illinois Stat
  • Jaden House (Middleburg`20): High Point
  • Jemal Davis (Liberty Heights`20): SC State
  • Joe Munden (Monsignor Scanlan`20): Farleigh Dickinson
  • Jonathon Aybar (Central Pointe`20): North Florida
  • Jordan Hall (Neumann Goretti`20): St. Josephs
  • Jordan Price (Elizabeth`20): New Haven
  • Josh Banks (Olympic`20): VCU
  • Justin Lewis (Baltimore Poly`20): Marquette
  • Jyare Davis (Sanford`20): Providence
  • Koby Brea (Monsignor Scanlan`20): Dayton
  • Liam Murphy (St Peters`20): Columbia
  • Lorenzo Donadio (Boys Latin`20): American
  • Matt Rogers (St Maria Goretti`20): American
  • Max Brooks (St Charles`20): UMASS Lowell
  • Milton Mathhews (Rock Creek`20): NC A&T
  • Mortaz Robinson (New Town`20): Delaware State
  • Myles Wilmouth (St. Andrew’s`20): Butler
  • Rahim Ali (Baltimore Poly`20): Howard
  • Rayshon Harrison (Legacy Early College`20): Presbyterian
  • Tegra Izay (Archbishop Carroll`20): La Salle
  • Victor Rosa (Central Pointe`20): Florida Gulf Coast
  • Wade Jackson (St Vincent Pallotti`20): Loyola
  • Woody Newton (Mckinley Tech`20): Syracuse
  • Brycen Goodine (St. Andrews`19): Providence
  • Cam Spencer (Boys Latin`19): Loyola
  • Cam Timmons (Highland School`19): Howard
  • Chase Claxton (Legacy Early College`19): Winthrop
  • Christian Ings (Neuman Goretti`19): Rider
  • Dearon Tucker (Legacy Early College`19): Oregon State
  • Donta King (`19): College of Charleston
  • EJ Jarvis (Maret`19): Yale
  • Elias King (Lincoln Academy`19): Middle Tennessee
  • Glen "JoJo" Anderson (Brooklyn Collegiat`19): UMES
  • Iverson Molinar (Veritas Prep`19): Miss. State
  • Jalen Rucker (Gilman`19): Army
  • Jason Gibson (Sidwell Friends`19): Towson
  • Jay Heath (Wilson`19): Boston College
  • Jayln McCeary (Legacy Early College`19): South Carolina
  • Joel Kabimba (Middleburg`19): Stetson
  • Juwan Gary (Liberty Heights`19): Alabama
  • Keegan Records (St. Andrews`19): Colgate
  • Khalil Robinson (Gray Collegiate`19): Howard
  • Louis Tang (St. Marys Ryken`19): VMI
  • Moulaye Sissoko (Lincoln Academy`19): Dayton
  • Nah'Shon Hyland (St. Georges`19): VCU
  • Qudus Wahab (Virginian Academy`19): Georgetown
  • Rodney Howard (Legacy Early College`19): Georgia Tech
  • Sherif Kenney (Rock Creek`19): La Salle
  • Tommy Bruner (Gray Collegiate`19): USC Upstate
  • Tyson Brown (Kempsville`19): Robert Morris
  • Abraham Deng (Valley Forge`18): Longwood
  • Ayinde Hikim (Wilson`18): La Salle
  • Cole Swider (St. Andrews`18): Villanova
  • Da'Shawn Phillip (Dunbar`18): UMES
  • Damion Baugh (Lincoln`18): Memphis
  • Dee Barnes (King Christian`18): southern Utah
  • Demetrius Mims (Baltimore Poly`18): Towson
  • Dereon Seaborn (Lake Taylor`18): NC State
  • Donovan Toatley (Riverdale Baptist`18): Monmouth
  • Dontrell Shuler (Legacy Early College`18): Middle Tennessee
  • Jermaine Harris (Rock Creek`18): Rhode Island
  • Joe Bryant (Lake Taylor`18): Norfolk State
  • Kevon Voyles (Stephen Decatur`18): UMES
  • Kobe Tigney (Virginia Academy`18): Radford
  • Michael Wynn (Liberty Heights`18): Akron
  • Montez Mathis (John Carroll`18): Rutgers
  • Myeron Jones (Lincoln`18): Penn State
  • Ricky Lindo (Wilson`18): George Washington
  • Savillon Gallion (Thurgood Marshall`18): Buffalo
  • Sharrone Wright Jr. (Legacy Early College`18): Morgan State
  • Tavon Jones (Linden`18): Norther Illinois
  • Wayne Bristol Jr. (Riverdale Baptist`18): Howard
  • Jelani Williams (Sidwell Friends`17): Penn
  • Keve Aluma (Stephen Decatur`17): Virginia Tech
  • Manny Camper (Kent County`17): Siena
  • Myles Douglas (Aberdeen`17): St. Josephs
  • Nana Opoku (Potomac`17): Mount St. Mary's
  • Dre' Perry (Baltimore Poly `16 ): Temple
  • Ejike Obinna (Virginia Academy `16 ): Vanderbilt
  • Jahlil Jenkins (Virginia Academy `16 ): Farleigh Dickinson
  • Jordan Jones (Baltimore Poly `16 ): Marist
  • Kodye Pugh (Boys Latin `16 ): Lincoln Memorial
  • Mikey Dixon (Sanford `16 ): Grand Canyon
  • Myles Cale (Appoquinimik `16 ): Seton Hall
  • Ryan Gomes (Friends `16 ): Houston Baptist

Girls:

  • Ajae Petty (New Town '20): LSU
  • Allie Kubek (Sanford '20): Towson
  • Elizabeth Dufrane (McLean '20): Drexel
  • Elizabeth Martino (Riverdale Baptist`20): Rutgers
  • Kaylah Ivey (Riverdale Baptist`20): Boston College
  • Megan Bodziony (St. Andrews`20): Fordham
  • Paris McBride (Riverdale Baptist`20): NC Central
  • Synia Johnson (Riverdale Baptist`20): ECU
  • Aleah Nelson (McDonogh`19): Towson
  • Gia Esposito (St. Joe’s by the Sea (NY)`19): Canisius
  • Jayla James (Riverdale Baptist`19): Michigan State
  • Yanni Hendley (Riverdale Baptist`19): Rhode Island
  • Jessica Mitchell (Linganore`18): UNC Wilmington
  • Kayla Liles (McDonogh`18): Elon
  • Shawn Mills (St. Johns College HS`18): Hampton
  • Taleah Dixon (McDonogh`18): Loyola
  • Kolbi Green (McDonogh`17): Navy
  • Abby Meyers (Walt Whitman`17): Princeton
  • Andrea Robinson (Mcdonogh`16): Davidson